Loading…
Every model indexed in the GVWR manifest, with per-trim resolution. Vehicles above 6,000 lb GVWR qualify for §179(b)(5) heavy-vehicle treatment; vehicles at or below 6,000 lb fall under the §280F passenger-vehicle Year-1 cap.
| Make | Model / Trim | Year | GVWR (lb) | MSRP | Heavy? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audi | Q7 Premium 45 TFSI | 2026 | 6,173 | $60–$66K | Yes |
| Audi | Q7 Prestige 55 TFSI | 2026 | 6,504 | $78–$85K | Yes |
| Audi | Q8 Premium 55 TFSI | 2026 | 6,404 | $76–$82K | Yes |
| Audi | Q8 SQ8 4.0 TFSI | 2026 | 6,504 | $96–$102K | Yes |
| Audi | Q8 e-tron Premium 50 quattro | 2026 | 6,900 | $75–$82K | Yes |
| Audi | Q8 e-tron Prestige 55 quattro | 2026 | 6,900 | $88–$95K | Yes |
| BMW | X5 xDrive40i | 2026 | 6,173 | $67–$74K | Yes |
| BMW | X5 M60i | 2026 | 6,404 | $92–$100K | Yes |
| BMW | X6 xDrive40i | 2026 | 6,173 | $73–$80K | Yes |
| BMW | X6 M60i | 2026 | 6,404 | $95–$102K | Yes |
| BMW | X7 xDrive40i | 2026 | 6,592 | $84–$92K | Yes |
| BMW | X7 M60i | 2026 | 6,724 | $110–$118K | Yes |
| BMW | iX iX xDrive50 | 2026 | 6,173 | $90–$96K | Yes |
| BMW | iX iX M60 | 2026 | 6,404 | $110–$116K | Yes |
| Cadillac | Escalade Luxury 2WD | 2026 | 7,500 | $88–$94K | Yes |
| Cadillac | Escalade Platinum 4WD Diesel | 2026 | 7,800 | $110–$116K | Yes |
| Cadillac | Escalade IQ Luxury 1 AWD | 2026 | 9,020 | $130–$140K | Yes |
| Chevrolet | Silverado 1500 WT Regular Cab 2WD | 2026 | 6,700 | $37–$43K | Yes |
| Chevrolet | Silverado 1500 LT Crew Cab 4WD | 2026 | 7,100 | $48–$56K | Yes |
| Chevrolet | Silverado 1500 High Country Crew Cab | 2026 | 7,300 | $65–$78K | Yes |
| Chevrolet | Silverado 2500HD WT Regular Cab | 2026 | 10,000 | $45–$52K | Yes |
| Chevrolet | Silverado 2500HD LT Crew Cab Diesel | 2026 | 10,650 | $62–$74K | Yes |
| Chevrolet | Tahoe LS 2WD | 2026 | 7,400 | $58–$62K | Yes |
| Chevrolet | Tahoe LT 4WD | 2026 | 7,500 | $64–$70K | Yes |
| Chevrolet | Tahoe High Country Diesel | 2026 | 7,600 | $78–$84K | Yes |
| Chevrolet | Suburban LS 2WD | 2026 | 7,500 | $61–$65K | Yes |
| Chevrolet | Suburban Premier 4WD | 2026 | 7,700 | $75–$82K | Yes |
| Chevrolet | Suburban High Country Diesel | 2026 | 7,800 | $82–$88K | Yes |
| Chevrolet | Express Cargo Van Express 2500 | 2026 | 8,600 | $39–$44K | Yes |
| Chevrolet | Express Cargo Van Express 3500 | 2026 | 9,900 | $41–$48K | Yes |
| Chevrolet | Colorado WT Crew Cab 2WD | 2026 | 6,001 | $31–$36K | Yes |
| Chevrolet | Colorado ZR2 Crew Cab 4WD | 2026 | 6,700 | $49–$54K | Yes |
| Chevrolet | Silverado EV Work Truck | 2026 | 9,114 | $75–$80K | Yes |
| Chevrolet | Silverado EV RST First Edition | 2026 | 9,114 | $96–$102K | Yes |
| Ford | F-150 Regular Cab 4x2 | 2026 | 6,100 | $38–$42K | Yes |
| Ford | F-150 SuperCab 4x4 | 2026 | 6,800 | $44–$52K | Yes |
| Ford | F-150 SuperCrew 4x4 | 2026 | 7,050 | $48–$78K | Yes |
| Ford | F-150 Raptor | 2026 | 7,050 | $80–$92K | Yes |
| Ford | F-250 Super Duty XL Regular Cab | 2026 | 10,000 | $46–$52K | Yes |
| Ford | F-250 Super Duty XLT Crew Cab 4x4 | 2026 | 10,000 | $56–$68K | Yes |
| Ford | F-250 Super Duty Lariat Crew Cab Diesel | 2026 | 10,000 | $75–$85K | Yes |
| Ford | F-350 Super Duty XL SRW 4x2 | 2026 | 11,500 | $48–$56K | Yes |
| Ford | F-350 Super Duty XLT DRW Crew Cab | 2026 | 13,300 | $60–$72K | Yes |
| Ford | F-350 Super Duty Platinum DRW Diesel | 2026 | 14,000 | $88–$98K | Yes |
| Ford | Expedition XLT 4x2 | 2026 | 7,300 | $58–$64K | Yes |
| Ford | Expedition Limited 4x4 | 2026 | 7,500 | $68–$76K | Yes |
| Ford | Expedition Platinum Max 4x4 | 2026 | 7,700 | $84–$92K | Yes |
| Ford | Transit Van T-150 LR Cargo | 2026 | 8,550 | $48–$54K | Yes |
| Ford | Transit Van T-250 MR Cargo | 2026 | 9,070 | $52–$58K | Yes |
| Ford | Transit Van T-350 HR Cargo | 2026 | 10,360 | $56–$64K | Yes |
| Ford | Ranger XL SuperCab 4x2 | 2026 | 6,050 | $32–$36K | Yes |
| Ford | Ranger Raptor SuperCrew 4x4 | 2026 | 6,800 | $57–$62K | Yes |
| Ford | Bronco Base 4-Door 2.3L | 2026 | 5,840 | $41–$45K | No |
| Ford | Bronco Wildtrak 4-Door 2.7L V6 | 2026 | 6,020 | $56–$60K | Yes |
| Ford | Bronco Raptor 3.0L V6 | 2026 | 6,390 | $86–$92K | Yes |
| Ford | F-150 Lightning Pro Standard Range | 2026 | 8,550 | $52–$56K | Yes |
| Ford | F-150 Lightning Platinum Extended Range | 2026 | 8,550 | $86–$92K | Yes |
| GMC | Sierra 1500 Pro Regular Cab 2WD | 2026 | 6,700 | $38–$44K | Yes |
| GMC | Sierra 1500 SLT Crew Cab 4WD | 2026 | 7,100 | $56–$66K | Yes |
| GMC | Sierra 1500 Denali Ultimate | 2026 | 7,300 | $82–$92K | Yes |
| GMC | Yukon SLE 2WD | 2026 | 7,400 | $62–$67K | Yes |
| GMC | Yukon Denali 4WD | 2026 | 7,600 | $78–$86K | Yes |
| GMC | Yukon XL SLE 2WD | 2026 | 7,500 | $65–$70K | Yes |
| GMC | Yukon XL Denali 4WD | 2026 | 7,700 | $82–$90K | Yes |
| GMC | Hummer EV EV Pickup 2X | 2026 | 10,550 | $99–$108K | Yes |
| GMC | Hummer EV EV SUV 3X | 2026 | 10,550 | $105–$115K | Yes |
| Honda | Ridgeline Sport AWD | 2026 | 6,019 | $41–$45K | Yes |
| Honda | Ridgeline Black Edition AWD | 2026 | 6,019 | $49–$53K | Yes |
| Honda | Pilot Sport 2WD | 2026 | 6,019 | $40–$44K | Yes |
| Honda | Pilot Elite AWD | 2026 | 6,019 | $53–$57K | Yes |
| Honda | Passport EX-L AWD | 2026 | 6,019 | $43–$47K | Yes |
| Honda | Passport TrailSport AWD | 2026 | 6,019 | $48–$52K | Yes |
| Honda | CR-V LX 2WD | 2026 | 4,700 | $30–$34K | No |
| Honda | CR-V Sport Touring Hybrid AWD | 2026 | 4,900 | $39–$43K | No |
| Infiniti | QX80 Pure 4WD | 2026 | 7,385 | $84–$90K | Yes |
| Infiniti | QX80 Autograph 4WD | 2026 | 7,385 | $110–$115K | Yes |
| Jeep | Grand Cherokee Laredo 4x2 | 2026 | 6,500 | $39–$44K | Yes |
| Jeep | Grand Cherokee Summit 4x4 | 2026 | 6,800 | $60–$66K | Yes |
| Jeep | Grand Cherokee Summit Reserve 4xe Hybrid | 2026 | 7,100 | $72–$78K | Yes |
| Jeep | Wagoneer Series II 4x2 | 2026 | 7,300 | $64–$70K | Yes |
| Jeep | Wagoneer Series III 4WD | 2026 | 7,400 | $76–$82K | Yes |
| Jeep | Grand Wagoneer Series I 4WD | 2026 | 7,500 | $92–$100K | Yes |
| Jeep | Grand Wagoneer Series III L | 2026 | 7,700 | $105–$115K | Yes |
| Jeep | Gladiator Sport 4x4 | 2026 | 6,250 | $39–$44K | Yes |
| Jeep | Gladiator Rubicon 4x4 | 2026 | 6,300 | $52–$58K | Yes |
| Jeep | Wrangler Sport 2-Door 4x4 | 2026 | 4,955 | $32–$36K | No |
| Jeep | Wrangler Unlimited Rubicon 4-Door 4xe | 2026 | 6,500 | $60–$66K | Yes |
| Jeep | Wrangler Rubicon 392 V8 | 2026 | 6,500 | $80–$86K | Yes |
| Land Rover | Defender Defender 110 P300 | 2026 | 6,724 | $60–$68K | Yes |
| Land Rover | Defender Defender 130 P400 | 2026 | 7,165 | $72–$84K | Yes |
| Land Rover | Range Rover SE Standard Wheelbase | 2026 | 6,724 | $108–$118K | Yes |
| Land Rover | Range Rover Autobiography LWB | 2026 | 7,165 | $160–$180K | Yes |
| Land Rover | Range Rover Sport SE P360 | 2026 | 6,724 | $84–$92K | Yes |
| Land Rover | Range Rover Sport Autobiography P530 | 2026 | 7,012 | $130–$140K | Yes |
| Lexus | LX LX 600 Standard | 2026 | 7,385 | $110–$118K | Yes |
| Lexus | LX LX 600 Ultra Luxury | 2026 | 7,385 | $130–$138K | Yes |
| Lexus | GX GX 550 Premium | 2026 | 6,900 | $65–$72K | Yes |
| Lexus | GX GX 550 Overtrail+ | 2026 | 6,900 | $78–$82K | Yes |
| Lincoln | Navigator Reserve 4x2 | 2026 | 7,500 | $85–$92K | Yes |
| Lincoln | Navigator Black Label 4x4 | 2026 | 7,700 | $100–$108K | Yes |
| Lucid | Gravity Touring AWD | 2026 | 7,200 | $95–$105K | Yes |
| Lucid | Gravity Grand Touring AWD | 2026 | 7,200 | $120–$130K | Yes |
| Mercedes-Benz | GLE-Class GLE 350 4MATIC | 2026 | 6,173 | $65–$72K | Yes |
| Mercedes-Benz | GLE-Class GLE 580 4MATIC | 2026 | 6,504 | $95–$105K | Yes |
| Mercedes-Benz | GLS-Class GLS 450 4MATIC | 2026 | 6,779 | $87–$95K | Yes |
| Mercedes-Benz | GLS-Class Maybach GLS 600 | 2026 | 7,000 | $175–$195K | Yes |
| Mercedes-Benz | G-Class G 550 | 2026 | 7,055 | $145–$155K | Yes |
| Mercedes-Benz | G-Class AMG G 63 | 2026 | 7,165 | $195–$220K | Yes |
| Mercedes-Benz | Sprinter Sprinter 2500 Cargo Standard | 2026 | 8,550 | $52–$58K | Yes |
| Mercedes-Benz | Sprinter Sprinter 3500 Cargo HighRoof | 2026 | 11,030 | $60–$68K | Yes |
| Mercedes-Benz | EQS SUV EQS 450+ SUV | 2026 | 6,779 | $105–$112K | Yes |
| Mercedes-Benz | EQS SUV EQS 580 4MATIC SUV | 2026 | 6,913 | $125–$135K | Yes |
| Nissan | Titan S Crew Cab 4x2 | 2024 | 7,100 | $42–$48K | Yes |
| Nissan | Titan Platinum Reserve 4WD | 2024 | 7,300 | $60–$66K | Yes |
| Nissan | Armada SV 2WD | 2026 | 7,300 | $58–$64K | Yes |
| Nissan | Armada Platinum 4WD | 2026 | 7,500 | $73–$80K | Yes |
| Porsche | Cayenne Cayenne (base) | 2026 | 6,217 | $80–$88K | Yes |
| Porsche | Cayenne Cayenne Turbo GT | 2026 | 6,393 | $195–$210K | Yes |
| Porsche | Macan Electric Macan 4 Electric | 2026 | 6,580 | $80–$86K | Yes |
| Porsche | Macan Electric Macan Turbo Electric | 2026 | 6,580 | $105–$112K | Yes |
| Ram | Ram 1500 Tradesman Quad Cab 4x2 | 2026 | 6,800 | $41–$46K | Yes |
| Ram | Ram 1500 Big Horn Crew Cab 4x4 | 2026 | 7,100 | $50–$58K | Yes |
| Ram | Ram 1500 Limited Crew Cab | 2026 | 7,100 | $68–$80K | Yes |
| Ram | Ram 2500 Tradesman Regular Cab | 2026 | 10,000 | $48–$54K | Yes |
| Ram | Ram 2500 Laramie Crew Cab Cummins | 2026 | 10,000 | $70–$82K | Yes |
| Ram | Ram 3500 Tradesman SRW | 2026 | 11,500 | $50–$56K | Yes |
| Ram | Ram 3500 Limited DRW Cummins HO | 2026 | 14,000 | $92–$102K | Yes |
| Ram | ProMaster Cargo Van ProMaster 1500 | 2026 | 8,550 | $42–$48K | Yes |
| Ram | ProMaster Cargo Van ProMaster 2500 High Roof | 2026 | 9,350 | $46–$52K | Yes |
| Ram | ProMaster Cargo Van ProMaster 3500 | 2026 | 9,350 | $48–$54K | Yes |
| Rivian | R1S Dual-Motor | 2026 | 8,532 | $78–$86K | Yes |
| Rivian | R1S Tri-Motor | 2026 | 8,532 | $105–$115K | Yes |
| Rivian | R1T Dual-Motor | 2026 | 8,532 | $70–$78K | Yes |
| Rivian | R1T Tri-Motor | 2026 | 8,532 | $100–$108K | Yes |
| Tesla | Model X Long Range | 2026 | 6,788 | $80–$88K | Yes |
| Tesla | Model X Plaid | 2026 | 6,788 | $95–$105K | Yes |
| Tesla | Cybertruck All-Wheel Drive | 2026 | 8,001 | $80–$86K | Yes |
| Tesla | Cybertruck Cyberbeast | 2026 | 8,001 | $100–$108K | Yes |
| Toyota | Tundra SR Double Cab | 2026 | 7,000 | $42–$48K | Yes |
| Toyota | Tundra Limited CrewMax 4WD | 2026 | 7,400 | $58–$66K | Yes |
| Toyota | Tundra TRD Pro Hybrid | 2026 | 7,500 | $70–$76K | Yes |
| Toyota | Sequoia SR5 2WD | 2026 | 7,300 | $62–$66K | Yes |
| Toyota | Sequoia Capstone 4WD | 2026 | 7,500 | $80–$86K | Yes |
| Toyota | Land Cruiser 1958 2WD-eq | 2026 | 6,275 | $56–$62K | Yes |
| Toyota | Land Cruiser First Edition | 2026 | 6,275 | $75–$78K | Yes |
| Toyota | 4Runner SR5 4x2 | 2026 | 6,300 | $42–$46K | Yes |
| Toyota | 4Runner TRD Pro 4WD | 2026 | 6,300 | $58–$62K | Yes |
| Toyota | Tacoma SR Double Cab 4x2 | 2026 | 5,600 | $32–$36K | No |
| Toyota | Tacoma TRD Pro Double Cab 4x4 | 2026 | 6,100 | $56–$60K | Yes |
| Toyota | Tacoma Trailhunter 4x4 | 2026 | 6,100 | $64–$68K | Yes |
| Toyota | RAV4 LE 2WD | 2026 | 4,630 | $29–$33K | No |
| Toyota | RAV4 Prime XSE PHEV | 2026 | 5,450 | $47–$50K | No |
| Volvo | XC90 B5 Core AWD | 2026 | 6,005 | $60–$66K | Yes |
| Volvo | XC90 Recharge Ultimate T8 | 2026 | 6,300 | $80–$86K | Yes |